Kubra Khan – Biography, Age, Real Name, Movies, Dramas, Photos

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan is a relatively new Pakistani actress and model who has made a big name for herself in Pakistani entertainment industry in a short span of time. She was born in London, UK in the year 1993.

Age

She is 23 years old.

Real Name
Her real name is Rabia Khan.

 Bollywood Debut

She started her acting career from Bollywood when she was chosen to play a role in the film Welcome 2 Karachi replacing Nargis Fakhri. Irfan Khan who was initially part of the film refused to star opposite her and said he wanted to work with Nargis Fakhri.

Awards
She won the “Best New Sensation” award at the HUM Awards 2017.

Dramas

Sang-e-Mar Mar – (2016)

Khuda Aur Mohabbat – (2016)

Muqabil – (2017)

Andaz-e-Sitam – (2017)

Alif Allah Aur Insan – (2017)

Kubra Khan’s Movies

Na Maloom Afrad – (2014)

The Conversations – (2014)

Welcome To Karachi – (2015)

Upcoming Projects

Parwaz Hai Junoon – Feature Film

Mahira Khan

Photos

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan