Trending and Latest News You Will Love to Read

Kubra Khan – Biography, Age, Sisters, Marriage Movies, Dramas

Kubra Khan is a relatively new Pakistani actress and model who has made a big name for herself in Pakistani entertainment industry in a short span of time. She was born in London, UK in the year 1993.

Age

She is 23 years old.

Real Name

Her real name is Rabia Khan.

 Bollywood Debut

She started her acting career from Bollywood when she was chosen to play a role in the film Welcome 2 Karachi replacing Nargis Fakhri. Irfan Khan who was initially part of the film refused to star opposite her and said he wanted to work with Nargis Fakhri.

Awards

She won the “Best New Sensation” award at the HUM Awards 2017.

Dramas

Sang-e-Mar Mar – (2016)

Khuda Aur Mohabbat – (2016)

Muqabil – (2017)

Andaz-e-Sitam – (2017)

Alif Allah Aur Insan – (2017)

Kubra Khan’s Movies

Na Maloom Afrad – (2014)

The Conversations – (2014)

Welcome To Karachi – (2015)

Upcoming Projects

Parwaz Hai Junoon – Feature Film

Mahira Khan

Photos

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan

Kubra Khan

  • […] Kubra Khan has made a name for herself in a very short span. Her overall screen presence has landed her a role (big or small) in quite a lot of movies from the big banners. However, Kubra Khan may act with some ease but when it comes to dancing, she makes it quite evident that she is stiff and is having a hard time dancing. In her recent song ‘Dharak Bharak’, where she was supposedly the ‘item girl’ in the song, her entire body movement was not in sync and even though she looked like a Diva, it was obvious that she put a lot of effort in looking beautiful on-screen but when it came to the actual dancing, she was uncomfortable and may be missed a lot of practice sessions and rehearsals. In those scenes where she had to be in physical contact with Bilal Ashraf, she seemed uncomfortable yet again. In Parwaz Hai Junoon, Kubra Khan had a small dancing sequence in the song ‘Naache Re’ even in that song she seemed stiff and her facial expressions were as if she was finding dance as hard as a duty! […]

  • >